All natural turf fields are currently closed.This was updated: Thursday 9 May 2024 at 1pm.Next update: Friday 10 May 2024.
We will update on its reopening. Protect yourself from storms and flooding and report any issues to Council.
In This Section
Debra Just - Chief Executive Officer(PDF, 93KB)
Hugh Phemister - Director Planning & Infrastructure(PDF, 95KB)
Laura Kendall - Customer & Corporate Director(PDF, 94KB)
Melanie Smith - Community, Culture & Leisure Director(PDF, 98KB)
Angela Casey - Manager Culture & Leisure(PDF, 185KB)
Brad Herring - Chief Information Officer(PDF, 96KB)
Bruce Gaal - Certification Team Leader(PDF, 138KB)
Christopher Binns - Design, Construction & Maintenance Group Manager(PDF, 98KB)
David DiBiase - Property & Construction Services Manager(PDF, 98KB)
David Roberts - Environment Manager(PDF, 152KB)
Greg Patten - DA Fast Track Team leader(PDF, 110KB)
Ian Arnott - Planning Manager(PDF, 159KB)
James Wain - Procurement Coordinator(PDF, 98KB)
Joseph Bazergy - Development Control Team leader(PDF, 155KB)
Julie Whitfield - Open Space Coordinator(PDF, 133KB)
Krishnan Pechimuthoo - Internal Auditor(PDF, 98KB)
Kristian Wynn - Resource Recovery Team leader(PDF, 126KB)
Mark Hayward - Compliance Team Leader(PDF, 105KB)
Mark Taylor - Manager Safe City(PDF, 141KB)
Michael Cashin - Community Life Manager(PDF, 107KB)
Mlinder Kumar - Restorations Supervisor(PDF, 217KB)
Monica Lonergan - People & Culture Manager(PDF, 121KB)
Monica Tanyous – Works Manager(PDF, 216KB)
Norma Shankie-Williams - Strategic Planning Team Leader(PDF, 99KB)
Paul Collings - Works Manager(PDF, 101KB)
Richard Goulston - Ranger Section Team Leader(PDF, 113KB)
Ritu Shankar - Development Planning Team leader(PDF, 160KB)
Samantha Charlton - Governance Risk & Corporate Planning Manager(PDF, 97KB)
Samantha Connor - Media Marketing & Events Manager(PDF, 97KB)
Stephen Naven - Chief Financial Officer(PDF, 121KB)
Steven Holt (Acting) - Business Improvement & Customer Experience Manager(PDF, 153KB)
Sylvania Mok - Planning Process & Contributions Specialist(PDF, 97KB)
Mayor Gail Giles - Gidney(PDF, 100KB)
Deputy Mayor - Angelo Rozos(PDF, 206KB)
Councillor Craig Campbell(PDF, 101KB)
Councillor Judith Rutherford(PDF, 99KB)
Councillor Nicholas Wright(PDF, 99KB)
Councillor Anthony Mustaca OAM(PDF, 4MB)
Councillor Lynne Saville(PDF, 189KB)
Councillor Wendy Norton(PDF, 100KB)
Councillor Christine Tuon(PDF, 111KB)
Councillor Hugh Eriksson(PDF, 115KB)
Councillor Brendon Zhu(PDF, 111KB)